• Board Committees 2017
    Committee   Members Meeting Dates / Location
    Facilities Committee

    Agenda in BoardDocs 

     
    Mr. Stephen Ripper
    Mr. Bob Smith
    Mr. Paul Stepanoff                                           
    Admins: Dr. Harner, Mr. Riegel, Mr. Harper                            
    Community: Mr. Dennis Wimmer                                                                                                           

    2017 Meeting Schedule, 6:00 pm

    1st Thursday of each month, Community Room A 

    January 5, February 2, March 2, April 6, May 4, June 1, August 3, September 7, October 5, November 2, December 7, 2017

    Policy Committee
     
    Agenda in BoardDocs 

    Steaven Klein

    Ronald Jackson
    Jon Kern 
     

    Admins:

    Ms. Edwards, Mrs. Bishop
    2017 Meeting Schedule, 5:45 pm

    4th Thursday of each month, Board Caucus Conf Room #3

    January 26, February 23, March 23, April 27 May 25, June 22, August 24, September 28, October 26

    HR Committee
    QCEA
     
     
     
    QESPA 
    Paul Stepanoff
    Charles Shermer
    Ron Jackson 

    Admins: Mr. Schoch, Ms. Edwards

    Bob Smith
    Steaven Klein
    Dwight Anderson  
    Admin: Mr. Schoch 
    Meetings scheduled as needed by Administration.

    Negotiations meetings are not advertised.

    Education/Curriculum Committee Dwight Anderson

    Jon Kern

    Steaven Klein

    Admins: Dr. Hoffman

    2017 Meeting Schedule, 6:00 pm
    2nd Thursday of each month in Comm Room A  
    January 12, February 9, March 9, April 13, May 11, June 1, August 10, September 14, October 12 and November 9  
    Finance Committee Charles Shermer

    Bob Smith

    Austin Sedicum 

    Admins: Mr. Riegel

    2017 Meeting Schedule, 6:00 pm
    4th Thursday of each month, Comm Rm A

    January 26, February 23, March 23, April 27 May 25, June 22, August 24, September 28, October 26

    Upper Bucks County Technical School 

    Dwight Anderson *2019  

    Stephen Ripper *2018

    Charles Shermer *2017

    Alternate: Steaven Klein
    Meetings held the third Thursday of each month
    Bucks County Intermediate UnitRon Jackson                                                                                     
    Education FoundationRon Jackson
    Legislative: Paul Stepanoff