• Track Coach - Mr. Bill Mapes

    Trach Coach Email - mapesb1@gmail.com

    Practice begins March 19th 

    Practice is Monday - Friday 3:00 - 4:45

    Season ends May 17th

    All paperwork was handed out at sign-ups so if you didn't receive paperwork, please contact Coach Mapes. 

     

    DATE

     

    SCHOOL

     

     

    PLACE

     

     

     Wednesday, April 3

     

     

    Penn North

     

     Home

     

     Monday, April 8

     

     Pennfield

     Away

     Monday, April 15

     Penn Central

     

    Home

     

     

     Wednesday, April 24

     

     Penndale

     Away

      Thursday, April 25

     Dock

     

    Home

     

     Monday, April 29

     Penn South

     

    Home

     

     Wednesday, May 1

     Pennbrook

     

    Away

     

     

    Monday, May 6

     

     Indian Valley

     Away

     

    Wednesday, May 8

     

     Indian Crest

     Home

      Meet time 3:15PM

    Souderton Meets are held at Indian Crest

    Pennridge Meets are held at Pennridge High School

     

    School Records Girls:

    Girls      
           
    Event Name Year Dist/Time
    Hurdles Katie Crouthamel 2013 9.6
      Jada Tha 2016 9.6
    SP Colleen Gavin 2005 30' 5"
    LJ Mia Baglivo 2011 15' 5"
    HJ Robin McKenna 1995 5' 2"
    400m Kelsey Rathjens 2008 64/4
    800m Kayla Connelly 2013 2:29.9
    1600m Kayla Connelly 2013 5:24. 1
    75m (100lbs) Ashley Steich 2009 9.7
    75m (115lbs) Jody Ann Evans 2009 9.5
    100m Alicia Evans 2007 12.7
      Spencer Gray 2012 12.7
    200m Jody Ann Evans 2009 25.6
    4x1 (100lbs) Amy Jorgensen 2008 54.6
      Rachel Canning    
      Lindsey Rathjens    
      Ashley Steich    
    4x1 (115lbs) Sarah Hower 2007 53.3
      Cinnamon Quattlebaun    
      ALyssa Pepenelli    
      Alicia Evans    
    4x1 (open) Kanisha Feliciano 2009 51.88 FAT
      Ashley Steich   52.2
      Jasmine Korr    
      Jody Ann Evans    
    4x4 Karalyn Jordan 1997 4:29.9
      Jen Host    
      Emily Neuman    
      Becky Armstrong    

     

    School Records Boys:

    Boys      
    Event Name Year Dist/Time
    Hurdles Will Bryant 2015 8.4
    SP Matt Pavone 2017 43' 6 1/2"
    LJ Max Russell 2015 19' 8"
    HJ Jason McFadden 1993 5' 10"
    400m Dan Neuman 1993 54.8
    800m Dan Neuman 1993 2:06.1
    1600m Rich Kneale 1992 4:55.3
    75m (100lbs) Clint Peters 2005 9.5
      Steve Roberts 2004 9.5
    75m (115lbs) Greyson Barahona 2006 9.2
    100m Brian Thompson 1990 11.1
    200m Jason Andino 2018 24.3
    4x1 (100lbs) Jon Yeakel 2003 52.3
      Bud Witt    
      Dwight Ryan    
      Seve Roberts    
    4x1 (115lbs) Kevin Wang 2018 51
      Jack Rygel    
      Bryan Lopez    
      Jonathan Nguyen    
      Josh Winters 2002 51
      Cody Peters    
      Anthony Divergiglesis    
      Mike Burke    
    4x1 (open) Scott Serok 2003 45.9
      Josh Winters    
      Wen Tan    
      Joe Tiedeman    
    4x4 Jason McFadden 1993 3:51.2
      Bill Lunny    
      Dan Newman    
      Bryan Hafler