•  

    Board Committees, 2019

    title bar

    Agendas of School Board committee meetings can be found in BoardDocs. 

    • Education and Curriculum Committee 
        • Members
          • Chair: Dwight Anderson
          • Jon Kern, David Ochmanowicz Jr.
          • Administrators: Dr. Lisa Hoffman
        • Meeting Dates
          • Typically 1 meeting every other month in Community Room A, 6 p.m.
          • February 11 (special 5 p.m. start time), April 11, June 6, August 22, October 24, and November 14  
    •  Facilities Committee 
        • Members
          • Chair: Kaylyn Mitchell
          • Robert Diliberto, Steaven Klein, Jennifer Weed
          • Administrators: Dr. Bill Harner, Zach Schoch, Robert Christine
        • Meeting Dates
          • Typically 1 meeting per month in Community Room A, 6 p.m.
          • January 22, February 7, March 7, April 4, May 2, June 6, August 1, September 5, October 3, November 7, and December 5 
    • Finance Committee 
      • Members
        • Chair: Robert Diliberto
        • Ron Jackson, Kaylyn Mitchell
        • Administrators: Lynn Routson, Zach Schoch
      • Meeting Dates
        • Typically 1 meeting per month in Community Room A, 6 p.m.
        • January 24, February 28, March 14, April 25, May 9, June 27, August 22, September 12, and October 10, 2019 
    • Human Resources Committee 
      • Members
        • Chair: Ron Jackson
        • Jennifer Weed, David Ochmanowicz Jr.
        • Administrators: Zach Schoch, Nancianne Edwards
      • Meeting Dates
        • Meetings scheduled as needed by Administration.
        • Negotiation meetings are not advertised. 
    • Policy Committee 
      • Members
        • Chair: Jennifer Weed
        • Jon Kern, Keith Micucci
        • Administrator: Nancianne Edwards
      • Meeting Dates
        • Typically 1 meeting per month in Board Caucus Conference Room #3, 5:45 p.m.
        • January 24, February 28, March 28, April 25, May 23, June 27, August 22, September 26, and October 24 
    • Communications Committee 
        • Members
          • Chair: Jonathan Kern
          • Keith Micucci, Kaylyn Mitchell
          • Meetings scheduled as needed by Administration 
    • Bucks County Intermediate Unit 
      • Member
        • Ron Jackson, term ends 2019
        • Meetings held on the third Tuesday of each month, 7 pm 
    • Upper Bucks County Technical School Joint Operating Committee 
        • Members
          • David Ochmanowicz Jr, term ends 2021; Dwight Anderson, term ends 2019; Steaven Klein, term ends 2020.
          • Alternate: Robert Diliberto
          • Meetings held the third Thursday of each month, 7:30 p.m. 
    • Education Foundation 
        • Member
          • Ron Jackson 
    • Legislative 
      • Member
        • Ron Jackson