2021 Board Committee Meetings

Agendas of School Board committee meetings can be found in BoardDocs.

Meetings are currently held virtually.


Education and Curriculum Committee

    Members: Chair, Steaven KleinJonathan Kern, David Ochmanowicz Jr., Brian Reimers

    Administrators: Dr. Lisa Hoffman

    Typically one meeting bi-monthly on Thursdays at 6 p.m. in Board Caucus Conference Room 3

    January 14, March 11, May 13, June 10, August 26, September 9, October 14, and November 11


Facilities Committee

    Members: Chair, Chris Spear; Steaven Klein, Keith Micucci
    Administrators: Dr. Bill Harner, Rob Christine

    Meetings held the first Thursday of the month at 6 p.m. in Board Caucus Conference Room 3

    January 7, February 4, March 4, April 1, May 6, June 3, August 19, September 2 (canceled), October 7, and November 4


Finance Committee

    Members: Chair, Keith MicucciRon Jackson, Jonathan Kern

    Administrators: Dr. Harner

    Typically meet the first Thursday of the month at 5:30 p.m. in Board Caucus Conference Room 3

    January 7, February 4, March 4, April 1, May 6, June 3, August 19, September 2 (canceled), October 7, and November 4


      Goals Committee

      Members: Chair, Kaylyn Mitchell; Brian Reimers, Chris Spear

      Schedule to be determined by Committee


      Human Resources Committee

      Members: Chair, Ron Jackson; David Ochmanowicz Jr., Jennifer Weed 

      Administrators: Nancianne Edwards

      Meetings scheduled as needed by Administration. Negotiation meetings are not advertised.


      Policy Committee

      Members: Chair, Jennifer WeedJonathan Kern, Kaylyn Mitchell, Brian Reimers

      Administrator: Nancianne Edwards

      One meeting per month at 6:30 p.m. in Conference Room A

      January 7, February 4, March 4, April 1, May 6, June 3, August 19, September 2, October 7, and November 4


      Upper Bucks County Technical School Joint Operating Committee

      Members: David Ochmanowicz Jr, term ends 2021; Steaven Klein, term ends 2021; Chris Spear, term ends 2023. Alternate: Jonathan Kern, term ends 2021.

      Meetings held the third Thursday of each month, 7:30 p.m.

      Bucks County Intermediate Unit

      Member: Ron Jackson, term ends 2021

      Meetings held on the third Tuesday of each month, 7 p.m.

      Education Foundation
      Member: Ron Jackson

      Legislative
      Member: Ron Jackson, Brian Reimers, Chris Spear
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.