Board Committees, 2020

Agendas of School Board committee meetings can be found in BoardDocs.

Education and Curriculum Committee

    Members: Chair, Dwight AndersonJonathan Kern, David Ochmanowicz Jr., Brian Reimers
    Administrators: Dr. Lisa Hoffman
    Typically one meeting bimonthly in Community Room A, 6 p.m.
    Meeting Dates: January 9, March 26, May 14, June 11, September 24, October 22, November 12


     

Facilities Committee

    Members: Chair, Chris Spear; Dwight Anderson, Keith Micucci
    Administrators: Dr. Bill Harner, Zach Schoch, Robert Christine
    Typically meet the first Thursday each month in Board Caucus Conference Room #3, 6 p.m.
    Meeting Dates: 
    January 2, February 6, March 5, April 2, May 7, June 4, August 6, September 3, October 1, November 5


     

Finance Committee

    Members: Chair, Keith MicucciRon Jackson, Jonathan Kern
    Administrators: Dr. Harner, Lynn Routson, Zach Schoch
    Typically one meeting per month in Community Room A, 5:30 p.m.
    Meeting Dates: January 23, February 26, March 26, April 23, May 28, June 25, September 24, October 22, November 12


     

      Goals Committee

      Members: Chair, Kaylyn Mitchell; Brian Reimers, Chris Spear
      Schedule to be determined by Committee


      Human Resources Committee

       

      Members: Chair, Ron Jackson; Dwight Anderson, David Ochmanowicz Jr., Jennifer Weed 
      Administrators: Zach Schoch, Nancianne Edwards
      Meetings scheduled as needed by Administration.
      Negotiation meetings are not advertised.


      Policy Committee

       

      Members: Chair, Jennifer WeedJonathan Kern, Kaylyn Mitchell, Brian Reimers
      Administrator: Nancianne Edwards
      Typically meet the third Wednesday of the month in Board Caucus Conference Room #3, 6:30 p.m.
      Meeting Dates: January 15 (Jan. 15 meeting has been canceled), February 12, March 18, April 15, May 20, August 19, September 16, October 14, November 18


      Upper Bucks County Technical School Joint Operating Committee

      Members: David Ochmanowicz Jr, term ends 2021; Dwight Anderson, term ends 2023; Chris Spear, term ends 2023. Alternate: Jonathan Kern, term ends 2021.
      Meetings held the third Thursday of each month, 7:30 p.m.

      Bucks County Intermediate Unit

      Member: Ron Jackson, term ends 2023
      Meetings held on the third Tuesday of each month, 7 p.m.

      Education Foundation
      Member: Ron Jackson

      Legislative
      Member: Ron Jackson

       

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.